Welcome to Golden Land!
(+95) 01-252-007

Train Schedules

Train No.FromToDeparture TimeArrival Time
29-UP
YangonMandalay12:1504:00 (next day)
05-UP
YangonMandalay05:0020:10
03-UP
YangonMandalay05:3021:30
11-UP
YangonMandalay06:0022:00
30-DNMandalayYangon21:4513:00 (next day)
06-DN
MandalayYangon05:0020:10
04-DN
MandalayYangon05:30
21:30
12-DN
MandalayYangon06:00
22:00
71-UPYangonPyay13:0021:30
72-DNPyayYangon23:30
07:50 (next day)
35-UPYangonMawlamyine06:30
15:10
89-UP
YangonMawlamyine02:00
11:10
175-UP
YangonMawlamyine07:15
17:20
36-DN
MawlamyineYangon06:00
15:00
90-DN
MawlamyineYangon11:25
20:30
176-DN
MawlamyineYangon08:15
18:30
37-UP
MandalayMyitkyina12:00
08:00
55-UP
MandalayMyitkyina13:30
10:50
57-UP
MandalayMyitkyina16:00
13:20
38-DN
MyitkyinaMandalay12:00
08:00
56-DN
MyitkyinaMandalay07:00
05:00
58-DN
MyitkyinaMandalay15:30
12:10
120-DN
MandalayBagan21:00
04:50
119-UPBaganMandalay07:00
14:30
131-UP
MandalayPyin Oo Lwin04:35
08:21
132-DN
Pyin Oo LwinMandalay17:40
22:40
131-UP
MandalayLashio04:35
19:45
132-DN
LashioMandalay05:00
22:40
7-UpYangonNaypyitaw11:0020:50
31-UPYangonNaypyitaw08:0017:35
8-DN
NaypyitawYangon09:1018:45
32-DNNaypyitawYangon06:0015:35
107-UpNaypyitawBagan08:1020:00
108-DNBaganNaypyitaw08:4521:50
141-UpNaypyitawShwe Nyaung23:4113:35
142-DNShwe NyaungNaypyitaw11:3002:20
131-UPPyin Oo LwinGokhteik08:5111:32
132-DNGokhteikPyin Oo Lwin13:2516:05
131-UPPyin Oo LwinThibaw08:5115:06
132-DNThibawPyin Oo Lwin09:4016:05
143-UpThasi Shwe Nyaung05:0015:23
144-DNShwe NyaungThasi 09:4520:45
143-UpThasi Kalaw05:0011:30
144-DNKalawThasi 13:1920:45
141-UpKalawShwe Nyaung10:0613:35
142-DNShwe NyaungKalaw11:3014:49

Yangon - Aung Lan - Bagan (Special Express Train Services)

Train No.FromToDeparture TimeArrival Time
61-UP YangonLetpadan16:0019:07
LetpadanShwe Tagar19:0921:59
Shwe TagarAung Lan22:0100:09
Aung LanSett Thwar00:1903:01
Sett ThwarTaung Twingyi03:0303:28
Taung TwingyiKyaukpadaung03:3006:35
KyaukpadaungBagan06:3708:00

Bagan - Aung Lan - Yangon (Special Express Train Services)

Train No.FromToDeparture TimeArrival Time
62-DNBaganKyaukpadaung16:3017:54
KyaukpadaungTaung Twingyi17:5617:56
Taung TwingyiSett Thwar21:0221:27
Sett ThwarAung Lan21:2900:11 (next day)
Aung LanShwe Tagar00:21 (next day)02:29 (next day)
Shwe TagarLetpadan02:31 (next day)05:21 (next day)
LetpadanYangon05:23 (next day)08:30 (next day)

Type of classes and train fare

ClassSeatsFare(USD)Fare(Kyats)
Sleeping Car (1st Class)1650 USD15000 Kyats
Sleeping Car(2nd Class)1650 USD15000 Kyats
First Class Seats4040 USD12000 Kyats
Second Class Seats12430 USD3000 Kyats